Featured

Indian Premier League Schedule 2016

Indian Premier League Schedule 2016

Date & timeDetail
Sat 09 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
1st match - Mumbai Indians vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Rising Pune Supergiants Won By 9 Wickets
Sun 10 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
2nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Delhi Daredevils
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Mon 11 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
3rd match - Kings XI Punjab vs Gujarat Lions
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Tue 12 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
3rd match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Wed 13 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
5th match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Mumbai Indians
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Thu 14 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
6th match - Gujarat Lions vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Fri 15 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
7th match - Delhi Daredevils vs Kings XI Punjab
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Sat 16 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
8th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Sat 16 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
9th match - Mumbai Indians vs Gujarat Lions
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sun 17 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
10th match - Kings XI Punjab vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Sun 17 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
11th match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Delhi Daredevils
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Mon 18 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
12th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Mumbai Indians
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Tue 19 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
13th match - Kings XI Punjab vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Wed 20 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
14th match - Mumbai Indians vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Thu 21 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
15th match - Gujarat Lions vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Fri 22 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
16th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Sat 23 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
17th match - Delhi Daredevils vs Mumbai Indians
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Sat 23 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
18th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Kings XI Punjab
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Sun 24 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
19th match - Gujarat Lions vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Sun 24 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
20th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Mon 25 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
21st match - Kings XI Punjab vs Mumbai Indians
Punjab Cricket Association Stadium, Chandigarh
Tue 26 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
22nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Wed 27 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local 23rd match - Delhi Daredevils vs Gujarat Lions
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Thu 28 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
24th match - Mumbai Indians vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Fri 29 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
25th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Gujarat Lions
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Sat 30 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
26th match - Delhi Daredevils vs Kolkata Knight Riders
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Sat 30 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
27th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad





May2016
Sun 01 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
28th match - Gujarat Lions vs Kings XI Punjab
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Sun 01 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
29th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Mumbai Indians
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Mon 02 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
30th match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Kolkata Knight Riders
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Tue 03 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
31st match - Gujarat Lions vs Delhi Daredevils
Saurashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Rajkot
Wed 04 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
32nd match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Kings XI Punjab
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Thu 05 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
33rd match - Delhi Daredevils vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Feroz Shah Kotla, New Delhi
Fri 06 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
34th match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Gujarat Lions
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Sat 07 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
35th match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Rising Pune Supergiants
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat 07 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
36th match - Kings XI Punjab vs Delhi Daredevils
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Sun 08 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
37th match - Mumbai Indians vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sun 08 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
38th match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Gujarat Lions
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Mon 09 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
39th match - Kings XI Punjab vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Tue 10 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
40th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Hampshire
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Wed 11 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
41st match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Mumbai Indians
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Thu 12 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
42nd match - Sunrisers Hyderabad vs Delhi Daredevils
Rajiv Gandhi International Stadium, Hyderabad
Fri 13 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
43rd match - Mumbai Indians vs Kings XI Punjab
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sat 14 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
44th match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Gujarat Lions
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Sat 14 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
45th match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Rising Pune Supergiants
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sun 15 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
46th match - Mumbai Indians vs Delhi Daredevils
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai
Sun 15 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
47th match - Kings XI Punjab vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Vidarbha Cricket Association Stadium, Nagpur
Mon 16 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
48th match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Tue 17 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
49th match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Delhi Daredevils
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Wed 18 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
50th match - Bangalore Royal Challengers vs Kings XI Punjab
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Thu 19 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
51st match - Gujarat Lions vs Kolkata Knight Riders
TBC
Fri 20 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
52nd match - Delhi Daredevils vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Sat 21 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
53rd match - Rising Pune Supergiants vs Kings XI Punjab
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Sat 21 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
54th match - Gujarat Lions vs Mumbai Indians
TBC
Sun 22 D/N
10:30 GMT, 16:00 local
55th match - Kolkata Knight Riders vs Sunrisers Hyderabad
Eden Gardens, Kolkata
Sun 22 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
56th match - Delhi Daredevils vs Bangalore Royal Challengers
Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium, Raipur
Tue 24 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
Qualifier 1 - TBC vs TBC (1st v 2nd)
M. Chinnaswamy Stadium, Bangalore
Wed 25 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
Eliminator - TBC vs TBC (3rd v 4th)
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Fri 27 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
Qualifier 2 - TBC vs TBC (Loser Q1 v Winner Eliminator)
Maharashtra Cricket Association Stadium, Pune
Sun 29 D/N
14:30 GMT, 20:00 local
Final - TBC vs TBC
Wankhede Stadium, Mumbai

Click to comment

Most Popular

To Top