Featured

Most Runs In Cricket World Cup History

World Cup Records - Most Runs

World Cup Records :- Most Runs

Lets talk about the records of all time world cups.Here the only one answer we all know Master Blaster Sachin Tendulkar is in top of the list.As per the records on second number to make most runs is Ricky Ponting from Australia. Who has 1700 plus runs in 46 matches.




Player (Country)SpanRunsMtsInnsBestSrate100s50s
SR Tendulkar (India)1992-20112278454415255.94615
RT Ponting (Aus)1996-201117434642140*45.8656
KC Sangakkara (SL)2003-20151532373512456.7457
BC Lara (WI)1992-20071225343311686.2627
AB de Villiers (SA)2007-201512072322162*63.5246
ST Jayasuriya (SL)1992-20071165383712034.2636
JH Kallis (SA)1996-201111483632128*45.9219
TM Dilshan (SL)2007-20151112272516152.9544
DPMD Jayawardene (SL)1999-201511004034115*35.9545
AC Gilchrist (Aus)1999-20071085313114936.1618
Javed Miandad (Pak)1975-19961083333010343.3218
SP Fleming (NZ)1996-200710753333134*35.8325
HH Gibbs (SA)1999-20071067252314356.1528
PA de Silva (SL)1987-20031064353214536.6826
IVA Richards (WI)1975-19871013232118155.8843
SC Ganguly (India)1999-20071006212118352.8443
Mark Waugh (Australia)1992-19991004222213052.8444
ML Hayden (Aus)2003-2007987222115851.9432
SR Waugh (Aus)1987-19999783330120*48.9016
Click to comment

Most Popular

To Top